Camberley Bowling Club
Southwell Park Road,  Camberley,  Surrey,  GU15 3QQ
Founded 1928
Affiliated to BE, SCBA & SCWBA


Mens Championship

Championship Cup

Mens Championship

Runner Up

Morris Cup

Close Cup

Major

Cup

Maguire

Trophy

George Shield - Men

Prentice Cup

2 Wood

2016

W Matthews

J Shillingford

D McCallum

D McCallum

P Legg

P Trott

T Woolf

T Woolf


2015

G Clark

E Vine


G Clark

G Clark

E Vine

B Hogg

D McCallum

J Shillingford

2014

D McCallum

G Clark


A Woolf

G Clark

J Steer

R Palser

T Prentice

G Clark

2013

G Clark

T Woolf

D McCallum

A Woolf

R Bowman

P Shillingford

D McCallum

G Clark

2012

G Clark

T Woolf

E Vine

G Clark

D McCallum

K Wilson

E Vine

G Clark

2011

G Clark

T Woolf

G Clark

G Clark

P Trott

A Woolf

T Prentice

G Clark

2010

A McNicol

T Woolf

P Trott

A McNicol

J Russell

P Shillingford

T Prentice

Competition not held

2009

D McCallum

A Lewis

T Friday

G Clark

J Hillen

A Woolf

E Vine

G Clark

2008


D McCallum

T Woolf

G Clark

A Lewis

G Clark

R Goulding

G Noades

Competition not held

2007

A Woolf

G Clark

T Friday

A Lewis

C Partridge

A Woolf

A Lewis

Competition not held

2006

A Lewis

T Friday

G Clark

G Clark

J Bowler

A Lewis

A Lewis

G Clark

2005

A Lewis

G Clark

R Palser

G Clark

C Partridge

A Lewis

J Kanjia

J Young

2004

C Vessey

J Young

J Shillingford

J Young

R Palser

J Young

B Binding

T Prentice

2003

G Clark

B Binding

G Clark

E Vine

C Vessey

J Young

E Vine

R Palser

2002

G Clark

J Kingham

G Clark

C Vessey

J Kingham

R Palser

A Parker

G Church

2001

G Clark

T Prentice

T Prentice

P Griffiths

P Charlton

L Iggulden

L Iggulden

T Prentice

2000

G Clark

B Druce

B Druce

R Wyllie

B Druce

J Johnston

R Wyllie

T Prentice

1999

G Clark

R Wyllie

G Clark

M Hartop

J Kingham

W Liddington

J Kingham

T Prentice

1998

G Clark

A Woolf

B Martin

J McKinnon

P Charlton

B Martin

J Kingham

T Prentice

1997

L Iggulden

T Prentice

G Trott

L Iggulden

B Martin

J Terry

J Bowler

L Iggulden

1996

G Clark

A Woolf

G Clark

J McKinnon

J Bowler

R Wyllie

B Watkins

T Prentice

1995

A Woolf

R Haynes

J Kingham

A Woolf

B Martin

C Sayer

H Kendall

T Prentice

1994

T Prentice

B Martin

R McPherson

M Moss

R Plant

G Clark

H Kendall

T Prentice

1993

J Woodings

H Kendall

R McPherson

A Woolf

B Martin

A Woolf

J Terry OBE

T Prentice

1992

R McPherson

W Tunbridge

R McPherson

G Trott

Competition started

R Sharpe

T Prentice

1991

R McPherson

R Sharpe

G Walker

R McPherson


W Tunbridge

Competition started

1990

J Woodings

T Prentice

B Martin

G Trott


S Geary


1989

J Woodings

RB Sharpe

J Woodings

R Sharpe


W Tunbridge


1988

R McPherson

W Tunbridge

J Woodings

R McPherson


W Tunbridge


1987

R Haynes

W Tunbridge

J Woodings

C Francis


A Joseph


1986

R Maguire

C Francis

R Maguire

R Haynes


F Sherpard


1985

R McPherson

R Maguire

C Plowman

RI Sharpe


A Joseph


1984

WV Ford

?

R McPherson

R McPherson


M Cutler


1983

WV Ford

?

R Maguire

C Plowman


H Lynch


1982

C Plowman

?

R Ebden

B Watkins


AH Gordon


1981

W Tunbridge

R Maguire

L Alexander

C Plowman


A Joseph


1980

WV Ford

L Alexander

WV Ford

L Alexander


A Joseph


1979

RA Ebden

WV Ford

G Blyth

A Joseph


A Joseph


1978

L Alexander

No inscription

WV Ford

L Alexander


A Joseph


1977

W Mulcahy

No inscription

G Blyth

K Simmonds


A Joseph


1976

G Heath

No inscription

B Trowbridge

B Trowbridge


G Heath


1975

RA Ebden

No inscription

G Heath

A Joseph


G Heath


1974

A Joseph

?

A Joseph

A Joseph


A Joseph


1973

J McFeat

?

N Smith

J Hughes


J Hughes


1972

J McFeat

?

N Smith

R Ebden


J Hughes


1971

JH Heeley

J McFeat

J McFeat

J McFeat


E Hamilton


1970

G Heath

J Hughes

F Utton

G Nevell


J Hughes


1969

N Smith

J Hughes

W Boxer

G Heath


JH Heeley


1968

R Utton

J Heeley

R Utton

J Isaacs


J Heeley


1967

T Canning

J Isaacs

J Isaacs

G Nevell


E Millar


1966

RA Utton

W Boxer

R Thorne

F Utton


E Hamilton


1965

J Heeley

E Miller

B Barrett

E Miller


G Nevell


1964

G Heath

F Frost

E Hamilton

E Hamilton


G Nevell


1963

CT Green

N Clout

A Evans

V Liddiard


Competition started


1962

G Heath

C Booth

C Booth

B Barrett




1961

G Heath

Cup started

E Miller

C Marshall




1960

E Miller


FH Smith

H King




1959








1958








1957








1956

WJ Morris

L Ellis

G Heath

M Mountfield




1955

G Brown

C Marshall

CJ Booth

AC Smith




1954

WJ Morris

G Heath

A Cunningham

WJ Morris




1953

H Philcox

M Mountfield

WJ Morris

WJ Morris




1952

WJ Morris

H Philcox

F Winterbourne

H Philcox




1951

EP Burkin

CE Perry

SB Ryan

AC Smith




1950

WJ Morris

JM Morris

Rev JP Stephens

T Wooderson




1949

L Ellis

CT Green

JH Morris

JH Heeley




1948

JH Heeley

H Tulett

CT Green

SV Dixon




1947

Mrs Wooderson

W Owen

E Skilling

S Ryan




1946

JA Morris

W Young

CT Green

T Wooderson




1945

L Martin

F Winterbourne

L Martin

L Martin




1944

LH Burton

AB Martin

JP Stephens

WJ Young




1943

F Marjoram

AS Jones

P Reid

LH Burton




1942

AH Puttick

C Wooderson


Competition started




1941

L Ellis

H Puttick

CR Wooderson





1940

J Reid

E Alexander

C Wooderson





1939

SC Malin

IG Sheppard

JH Heeley





1938

JH Morris

L Martin

IG Sheppard





1937

HJ Morris


L Ellis





1936








1935








1934



Alexander





1933

J Scott

AM Austen

A Mothersele





1932

E Alexander


C Wilmer





1931

L Martin


E Alexander





1930



Competition started





1929








1928








1927

Competition started

Competition started






History - Club Champions - Men


Ladies Championship

Wooderson Bowl

Martin Cup

George Shield - Ladies

Ladies Pairs


Dorrie Charlton Memorial Cup

Maiden Trophy

2016

Ms P Worrall

Mrs J Wilson

Mrs L Poole

Mrs C Lythgoe

Ms P Worrall

Mrs I Stow


2015

Mrs C Lythgoe

Ms C Lythgoe

Mrs A Streetly


Mrs P Lewis

J Wilson

J Woolf


2014

Mrs J Woolf

Ms P Worrall

Mrs J Woolf



Competition not held


2013

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs J Church

Mrs J Woolf



Mrs M Bowman

Mrs L Poole


2012


Mrs P Sayer

Mrs P Sayer

Ms J Wilson


Mrs L Poole

Mrs I Stow


2011


Mrs P Sayer

Mrs P Gent

Mrs J Kingham


Mrs J Kingham

Mrs L Poole


2010

Mrs P Sayer

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs L Poole


Competition not held


2009

Mrs J Church

Mrs L Poole

Miss K McCarthy


Mrs J Kingham

Mrs I Stow


2008

Mrs R Vine

Mrs J Church

Mrs P Lewis


Mrs L Poole

Miss E Young


2007

Mrs P Sayer

Mrs P Lewis

Mrs R Vine

Competition stopped

Mrs J Woolf

Miss E Young


2006

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs L Poole

Mrs J Church

Mrs L Poole

Mrs J Woolf


2005

Mrs J Woolf

Ms C Davies

Mrs R Tilbury Vine

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs R Weedon

Mrs W Russell


2004

Mrs W Russell

Mrs J Binding

Ms C Davies

Ms C Davies

Mrs R Tilbury Vine

Ms C Davies


2003

Mrs R Tilbury Vine

Mrs J Kingham

Mrs P Stoneman

Mrs P Stoneman

Mrs L Poole

Mrs J Woolf


2002

Mrs W Russell

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs R Tilbury Vine

Mrs R Tilbury Vine

Mrs J Church

Mrs R Tilbury Vine

Competition stopped

2001

Mrs R Tilbury Vine

Mrs W Russell

Mrs W Russell

Mrs G Maguire

Mrs J Church

Mrs G Bowler

Ms D Schwartzel

2000

Mrs R Tilbury

Mrs R Tilbury

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs J Moss

Mrs L Howard

Mrs J Kingham

Mrs M Wyllie

1999

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs J Kingham

Mrs J Kingham

Mrs J Moss

Mrs W Russell

Mrs P Stoneman

Mrs J Church

1998

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs J Moss

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs D Gibson

Mrs P McHugh

Mrs J Kingham

1997

Mrs P Sayer

Mrs A Clark

Mrs J Woolf

Mrs A Clark

Mrs A Clark

Mrs C Martin

Mrs L Wiggins

1996

Mrs C Martin

Mrs D Crisp

Mrs C Martin

Mrs A Clark

Mrs S Derry

Mrs C Martin

Mrs J Moss

1995

Mrs P Sayer

Mrs A Clark

Mrs P Sayer

Mrs A Clark

Competition started

Miss A Winson

1994

Mrs P Plant

Mrs P Plant

Mrs D Gibson

Mrs S Derry


Mrs J Woolf

1993

Mrs P Plant

Mrs C Martin

Mrs S Derry

Mrs B Bush


Mrs S Major

1992

Mrs J Horton

Mrs A Clark

Mrs J Horton

Mrs A Clark


Mrs P Plant

1991

Mrs A Clark

Mrs A Clark

Mrs J Horton

Mrs A Clark


Mrs A Iggulden

1990

Mrs M Carter

Mrs A Clark

Mrs A Clark

Mrs K Woods


Mrs D Crisp

1989

Mrs M Carter

Mrs K Woods

Mrs V Watkins

Mrs A Clark


Miss H Trott

1988

Mrs K Woods

Mrs M Brooks

Mrs W Ford

Mrs D Addis


Mrs J Partridge

1987

Mrs K Woods

Mrs D Addis

Mrs A Clark

Mrs A Clark


Mrs B Bush

1986

Mrs M Brooks

Mrs D Addis

Mrs W Ford

Mrs V Watkins


Mrs P Burgess

1985

Mrs J Horton

Mrs A Clark

Mrs S Sharpe

Mrs K Alexander


Mrs J Horton

1984

Mrs D Addis

Mrs P Plowman

Mrs M Carter

Mrs A Clark


Mrs G Maguire

1983

Mrs A Ebden

Mrs N Huxter

Mrs A Clark

Mrs N Huxter


Mrs M Carter

1982

Mrs K Alexander

Mrs A Ebden

Mrs A Ebden

Mrs A Clark


Mrs M Brooks

1981

Mrs A Clark

Mrs W Ford

Mrs K Alexander

Mrs P Hudson


Mrs P Plowman

1980

Mrs K Alexander

Mrs W Ford

Mrs A Clark

Mrs N Huxter


Mrs D Addis

1979

Miss G Dale

Mrs K Alexander

Mrs A Ebden

Miss G Dale


Mrs M Lynch

1978

Mrs W Ford

Mrs N Huxter

Mrs A Clark

Mrs N Huxter


Mrs A Clark

1977

Mrs N Fulker

Mrs K Alexander

Mrs A Ebden

Mrs N Huxter


Mrs W Ford

1976

Mrs A Ebden

Mrs N Huxter

Mrs A Ebden

Mrs K Alexander



1975

Mrs N Fulker

Mrs N Fulker

Mrs N Fulker

Mrs N Fulker



1974

Mrs K Alexander

Mrs M Cox

Miss G Dale

Mrs N Fulker



1973

Mrs G Boxer

Mrs K Alexander

Mrs K Alexander

Miss G Dale



1972

Mrs K Alexander


Miss G Dale

Mrs K Alexander



1971

Miss G Dale

Competition started

in 1972

Mrs K Alexander

Mrs K Alexander



1970

Mrs K Alexander


Mrs E Fulker

Mrs D Briginshaw



1969



Mrs K Alexander

Mrs E Fulker



1968

Mrs D Perry


Mrs D Perry

Mrs S Evans



1967

Mrs E Fulker


Mrs G Boxer

Mrs G Etridge



1966

Mrs D Perry


Mrs B Wooderson

Mrs B Wooderson



1965

Mrs EI Fulker


Mrs E Fulker




1964

Mrs D Perry


Mrs W Prime




1963

Mrs EI Fulker


Mrs N Fulker

Competition started

in 1964



1962

Mrs D Perry


Mrs WB Cheeseman




1961

Mrs D Perry


Mrs D Perry




1960

Mrs B Wooderson


Mrs WB Cheeseman




1959



N Falker




1958



Mrs D Perry




1957



Mrs Wooderson




1956

Mrs Perry


Mrs Lidiard




1955

Mrs Perry


Mrs Cheeseman




1954

Mrs Perry


Mrs Wooderson




1953

Mrs D Perry


Mrs DJ Cowgill




1952

Competition started

in 1953


Mrs Wooderson




1951



Competition started

in 1952




History - Club Champions - Ladies
History - Club Champions - Mixed


Novice

Trophy

Mixed Pairs


Humphreys Cups

Open Mixed Pairs


Watkins Shield

Open Pairs


Bush Shield

Open 2 Wood Triples Shield

Watkins Cup Open Singles

Watkins Cup

Supreme Champion

Toynbee

Cup

2016

J Goddard

Mrs J Woolf

S Higginbotham

Ms P Worrall

P Booth

Mrs C Lythgoe

D McCallum

R Dixon

Mrs C Lythgoe

Mrs I Stow

Ms P Worrall

D McCallum

2015

Mrs S Legg

P Legg

Mrs L Poole

T Clawson

Ms P Worralls

D McCallum

Mrs C Lythgoe

M Taylor

B Hogg

Mrs L Poole

D McCallum

Mrs A Streetly

2014

J Steer

P Legg

C Lythgoe

A McNicol

Mrs P Lewis

D McCallum

Mrs C Lythgoe

G Church

Mrs L Poole

Peter Trott

D McCallum

G Clark

2013

B Hogg

A Woolf

Ms J Wilson

W Matthews

Mrs L Poole

T Woolf

Mrs J Woolf

P Trott

Ms J Wilson

Mrs S Legg

B Hogg

A Woolf

2012

M Stott

P Shillingford

Ms J Wilson

W Matthews

Mrs L Poole

Competition not held

J McKinnon

P Stow

Mrs S Legg

D McCallum

G Clark

2011

K Wilson

T Prentice

Mrs J Woolf

W Matthews

Mrs L Poole

Competition not held

T Prentice

Mrs A Clark

Mrs M Bowman

D McCallum

G Clark

2010

P Stow

W Matthews

Mrs L Poole

T Woolf

Mrs J Woolf

Competition not held

P Trott

Mrs J Woolf

P Stow

Mrs D Whittingham

T Prentice

2009

Mrs D Whittingham

A Woolf

Mrs W Russell

G Clark

Miss K McCarthy

Competition not held

G Noades

Mrs L Poole

P Charlton

D McCallum

G Clark

2008

R Fairminer

G Noades

Mrs R Vine

T Woolf

Mrs J Woolf

Competition not held

Mrs L Poole

Mrs R Horn

N Di Mateo

A Lewis

G Clark

2007

P Whittingham

C Partridge

Mrs R Vine

T Woolf

Mrs J Woolf

Competition not held

Competition not held

A Lewis

A Lewis

2006

Q Young

A Woolf

Mrs J Kingham

G Clark

Mrs A Clark

T Woolf

Mrs J Woolf

Competition not held

A Lewis

G Clark

2005

T Young

A Woolf

Mrs A Worrall

J Kingham

Mrs J Kingham

R Palser

Ms C Davies

G Noades

Mrs A Clark

Mrs J Marchant

R Palser

G Clark

2004

M Kanjia

D Tozer

Mrs J Church

G Clark

Mrs A Clark

J McKinnon

E Reilly

M Kanjia

P Charlton

Mrs I Stow

D Tozer

B Binding




Watkins Shield

H & W Pairs





2003

R Worrall

J Young

Mrs J Woolf

Mr & Mrs E Vine

J Kingham

Mrs J Kingham

P Trott

Mrs B Norman

Mrs J Partridge

E Vine

E Vine

2002

J Young

A Parker

Mrs P Sayer

Mr & Mrs A Woolf

C Sayer

Mrs P Sayer

P Trott

G Goddard

V Fordham

R Palser

G Clark

2001

A Parker

T Prentice

Mrs I Stow

Mr & Mrs L Iggulden

J Bowler

Mrs G Bowler

G Church

G Goddard

J Kingham

E Vine

G Clark

2000

Mrs M Wyllie

T Prentice

Mrs R Tilbury

Mr & Mrs G Church

J Johnston

E Reilly

R Wyllie

P Stow

Mrs J Bowler

Mrs J Binding

G Clark

1999

P Griffiths

J Kingham

Mrs P McHugh

Mr & Mrs B Binding

Competition not held

B Watkins

Mrs J Binding

Mrs J Kingham

G Church

G Clark

1998

K Wiggins

W Liddington

Mrs D Gibson

Mrs & Mrs J Howard

J Johnston

D Wallace

H Kendall

Mrs Y Greenaway

D Hallmark

J McKinnon

G Clark

1997

Mrs G Bowler

J Terry

Mrs B Bush

Mr & Mrs A Woolf

K Wiggins

Mrs P Sayer

Mrs J Moss

Mrs L Wiggins

Mrs V Watkins

L Greenaway

Mrs J Woolf

1996

W Liddington

T Prentice

Mrs W Russell

Mr & Mrs B Martin

B Watkins

Mrs V Watkins

B Martin

Mrs P Barton

Mrs D Addis

B Martin

G Clark

1995

P Trott

G Trott

Mrs A Iggulden

Mr & Mrs L Greenaway

C Sayer

E Reilly

J McKinnon

Mrs G Maguire

Mrs A Terry

P Charlton

H Kendall

1994

J Kingham

L Iggulden

Mrs A Clark

Mr & Mrs B Martin

C Sayer

E Reilly

Mrs Y Greenaway

Mrs O Kendall

R Hutton

Mrs J Woolf

T Prentice

1993

R Hutton

R Hutton

Mrs P Sayer

Mr & Mrs B Martin

F Horton

Mrs J Horton

H Kendall

R Major

Mrs A Terry

L Iggulden

R McPherson

1992

T Crisp

B Watkins

Mrs A Clark

Mr & Mrs R McPherson

F Horton

Mrs J Horton

Mrs Y Greenaway

R Hutton

G Trott

Mrs A Clark

R McPherson

1991

P McHugh

R Hutton

Mrs A Iggulden

Competition started

O Carter

R Sharpe

G Cooper

Mrs A Iggulden

Mrs G Bowler

Competition started

G Walker

1990

B Martin

P McHugh

Mrs A Clark


L Bush

G Walker

L Bush

Mrs P Burgess

Mrs S  Major


J Woodings

1989

L Iggulden

R Haynes

Mrs V Watkins


O Carter

R Sharpe

Mrs M Carter

L Spiller

J James


Mrs A Clark

1988

G Watkins

R McPherson

Mrs D Addis


Competition started

Mrs M Carter

J Woodings

H Lynch


J Woodings

1987

J Cullington

J Woodings

Mrs J Page



C Absalom

M Cutler

P Hudson


J Woodings

1986

R Fletcher

S Kitcheman

Mrs S Sharpe



M Cutler

R B Sharpe

M Beattie


Mrs W Ford

1985

S Sharpe

J McKinnon

Mrs T Gordon



S Brett

H Trott

P Plowman


R McPherson

1984

G Walker

S Brett

Mrs W Ford



A Clark

P Trott

F Shepard


WV Ford

1983

J McKinnon

M Cutler

Mrs M Brooks





C Plowman

1982

K Brown

W Tunbridge

Mrs M Lynch





C Plowman

1981

P Plowman

WV Ford

Mrs P Plowman





Mrs A Clark

1980

R Maguire

M McKewon

Mrs W Ford





L Alexander

1979

H Lynch

WV Ford

Mrs D Charlton





Mrs K Alexander

1978

W Hatto

M McKewon

Mrs K Alexander





WV Ford

1977

F Goddard

F Byrne

Mrs K Alexander





Mrs K Alexander

1976


W Smeath

WV Ford





Mrs N Huxter

1975


WV Ford

Mrs W Ford





G Heath

1974


W Clarke

G Heath





Competition started

1973


W Smeath

M Cutler






1972


J McFeat

Mrs K Alexander






1971


J McFeat

Miss G Dale






1970


J Hughes

Miss G Dale






1969


J Hughes

Mrs D Perry






1968


R Utton

Mrs M Cox






1967


RJ Ford

Miss G Dale






1966


F Utton

Mrs E Fulker






1965


JH Murray

Mrs F Utton






1964


A Evans

Mrs EI Fulker






1963


E Miller

Mrs GC Evans



Competition started



1962


AE Eccott

Miss M Osbourne






1961


E Hamilton

Mrs PC Day






1960


AE Eccott

Mrs D Perry






1959








1958








1957








1956


C Marshall

E Watts






1955


Liddiard

T Hicks






1954


T Hicks

GM Arnold






1953


Arnold

Mrs Cowgill






1952


JH Morris

J Addington






1951


JH Morris

V Liidiard






1950


WJ Morris

E Skilling






1949


Heeley

Williams






1948


C Marshall

S Ryan






1947


Competition started

in 1948